PRIVACY INFORMATION

Desert Eagle Fine Art maintains principles of integrity and trust with respect to the privacy of personal information. As part of this commitment, Desert Eagle Fine Art will protect the privacy of personal information of clients of the Company who submit to us any of their personal information. To ensure this commitment, the Company agrees to comply in all material respects with all applicable privacy laws, and in particular, the Personal Information Protection Act of British Columbia.

In order to offer services to our clients and patrons, Desert Eagle Fine Art needs to collect, use and store for a limited time, certain information necessary for business purposes. Personal information is information about an identifiable individual and does not include information about corporations, partnerships, or other non-individuals. Personal information includes such information as your name, your email address, your mailing address, and your telephone number. We may also need to disclose this information to other third parties who help us in providing these services, such as our artists, shippers and credit card services. Access to information is restricted to those who need the information to respond to a request. We do not sell or give our artist/client lists to other companies for any other purpose.

By supplying us with this information, we will assume you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information unless we hear from you otherwise.

Our web server does not use cookies to collect personal data. Only information you voluntarily submit will be collected, used and disclosed, and only for the purposes which you have submitted it for.

The Company maintains reasonably available safeguards to guard personal information against loss, destruction or modification. If you have any complaints about how your personal information is being maintained, or about the Privacy Policy, you should bring that complaint to the attention of Desert Eagle Fine Art.